Ohio| Change
[…] Given that the "Client List" contains information that falls within the scope of the "Protectable Information" provision of each of the Individual Defendants' Employment Agreements, and given that Defendants have offered no reason why that "Client List" should not be returned, the Magistrate Judge concludes that the "Client List" should be returned to Compass Bank at this time. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 134A.003 (c) ("In appropriate circumstances, affirmative acts to protect a trade secret may be compelled by court order."). As for any other information and/or documents, because nothing has been specifically identified by Compass, all that Compass Bank is currently entitled to is the return of the "Client List."

B. Application for Preliminary Injunction