CRAIG A. GARGOTTA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] As a result of the Court's elimination of the possibility of accomplishing such goal by means of granting relief from the automatic stay provisions of § 362 and § 1520(a), the Court must examine whether the remainder of the Movants' Motion provides sufficient notice to Debtors of Movants' request for this Court to modify the Recognition Order; and if so, whether this Court may act to modify the Recognition Order despite Movants' failure to specifically request such relief pursuant to § 1522 of the Bankruptcy Code in their Motion.
"The court may, at the request of the foreign representative or an entity affected by relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or at its own motion, modify or terminate such relief." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(c). The plain language of the statute affords courts flexibility in granting or modifying relief by allowing courts to modify relief either on its own motion or upon request. See