Ohio| Change
[…] 6. Trinity River Resources, LP v. BBX Operating, LLC (In re Trinity River Resources, LP), Adv. No. 17-01090 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. filed Oct. 30, 2017).
7. Am. Compl. at 2-3, BBX, Adv. No. 17-01090 (Bankr. W.D. Tex. Dec. 27, 2017), ECF No. 12. The Court has not yet entered a scheduling order has not yet been entered in the adversary proceeding, but has ruled on a motion to dismiss a portion of the amended complaint. Order Denying, BBX, Adv. No. 17-01090 (Mar. 7, 2018), ECF No. 20.
8. Order Confirming, ECF No. 515; Mot. Compel 3, ECF No. 516.
9. Obj. Mot. Compel 2-3, ECF No. 525.
10. 11 U.S.C. § 365(b)(1).
11. Mot. Compel 2, ECF No. 516.
12. Mot. Compel 3, ECF No. 516.
13. Suppl. Br. Mot. Compel 4, ECF No. 549.
14. 11 U.S.C. § 558 ("The estate shall have the benefit of any defense available to the debtor as against any entity other than the estate, including statutes of limitation, statutes of frauds, usury, and other personal defenses."); Obj. Mot. Compel 5-8, ECF No. 525.
15. Obj. Mot. Compel 3, ECF No. 525.
16. In re Galaz, 480 Fed. Appx. 790, 795 (5th Cir. 2012).
17. Id.
18. Id. at 794-95.
19. In re Docktor Pet Center, Inc., 144 B.R. 14 (Bankr. D. Mass. 1992); In re Diamond Head Emporium, Inc., 69 B.R. 487 (Bankr.