CRAIG A. GARGOTTA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Contrary to Agent's assertions, the Delaware Bankruptcy Court's findings in
Agent's next argument is that conflict of law issues exist in the present matter. Agent assets that conflict of law disputes should be resolved through application of the Restatement (Second) of the Law Conflict of Laws (hereinafter "Restatement"). Agent asserts that § 6(1) of the Restatement requires the Court to apply UCC § 9-301, which is the same in Delaware and Texas, to determine priority and perfection of security interests being alleged in Debtor's goods, inventory, accounts, and proceeds. Under UCC § 9-301, "while a debtor is located in a jurisdiction, the local law of that jurisdiction governs perfection, the effect of perfection or nonperfection, and the priority of a security interest in collateral." Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 9-301(1); Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 9.301(1). Agent argues that because Debtor is organized under the laws of Delaware, Delaware law governs perfection.