CRAIG A. GARGOTTA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Code Ann. § 9.343(c)(1). Interest owners' security interests in identifiable proceeds exist for "an unlimited time if: (A) the proceeds are oil or gas production, inventory of raw, refined, or manufactured oil or gas production . . .; (B) the proceeds are accounts, chattel paper, instruments, documents, or payment intangibles; or (C) the proceeds are cash proceeds, as defined in [section 9.102]. . . ." Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 9.343(c)(1)(A). Security interests created by Texas § 9.343 have the following priorities over other Chapter 9 security interests:
Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 9.343(f).
On the issue of priority, section 9.322 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code states, "[c]onflicting perfected security interests . . . rank according to priority in time of filing or perfection. Priority dates from the earlier of the time of a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest is . . . first perfected. " Tex. Bus. &. Com. Code Ann. § 9.322(a)(1).