XAVIER RODRIGUEZ, District Judge.
[…] "Remedies available under Title III of the ADA are the same as those under Title II of the Civil Rights Acts of 1964, 42 U.S.C. § 2000a et seq., for which there is only injunctive relief." Frame v. City of Arlington, 575 F.3d 432, 438 n. 5 (5th Cir.2009).
Under the terms of the ADA, injunctive relief is available "to any person who is being subjected to discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of [Title III]." 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(1). "In the case of violations of sections 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv) [architectural barriers]..., injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required by [Title III]." Id. § 12188(a)(2).