SAM SPARKS, District Judge.
[…] The additional term "bus" is also not defined by the FAAAA, and has "no uniform definition elsewhere in the United States Code or the Code of Federal Regulations, or in ordinary meaning." Kozak v. Hillsborough Pub. Tramp. Comm'n, 695 F.Supp.2d 1285, 1298 (M.D. Fla. 2010), aff'd, 644 F.3d 1347 (11th Cir. 2011) (footnotes omitted). Definitions throughout federal law are varied. See, e.g., 49 U.S.C. § 30127(a)(1) ("bus' means a motor vehicle . . . designed to carry more than 10 individuals"); 49 C.F.R. § 390.5 ("Bus means any motor vehicle designed, constructed, and/or used for the transportation of passengers, including taxicabs."); 49 C.F.R. § 398.1 ("Bus' means any motor vehicle designed, constructed, and used for the transportation of passengers: Except passenger automobiles or station wagons other than taxicabs."); 49 C.F.R. § 665.5 ("Bus means a rubber-tired automotive vehicle used for the provision of public