LISA D. HAMILTON-FIELDMAN, Special Master.
[…] It is unclear what accounts for the four-year gap in Petitioner's vaccination record from Womack Medical Center. No other vaccination record was ever received by the Court in this case. It is clear, however, that Petitioner never brought a claim or alleged any injury resulting from a November 12, 2009 vaccination. Even if Petitioner could now show that he received a vaccination on November 12, 2009, the Act's statute of limitations would preclude Petitioner from bringing a claim based on that vaccination. See 42 U.S.C. 300aa-16(a)(2) (The statute provides 36 months "after the date of the occurrence of the first symptom or manifestation of onset . . . of such injury." Petitioner's GBS diagnosis occurred on February 8, 2010; therefore, the statute of limitations expired on February 8, 2013). Finally, Petitioner has acknowledged that he suffered no exacerbation of his GBS following an alleged influenza vaccination in 2011. Pet'r's Mot.