Filed: Nov. 20, 2014
[…] (2) Who, on or after July 2, 2007, performed service on a holiday designated as such by Federal Statute or Executive Order; and
(3) Either: (a) worked overtime on a tour of duty any portion of which fell on the holiday, or (b) worked all or portions of two tours of duty on the holiday; and
(4) Who did not receive "additional pay" pursuant to 38 U.S.C. § 7453(d), 38 U.S.C. § 7454(a) or 38 U.S.C. § 7454(b)(1) for each and every hour of such service at the employee's "rate of basic pay, plus additional pay at a rate equal to such hourly rate of basic pay, for that holiday service, including overtime service.
The Court designates Steve W. Winston of Winton Law Corp. as Class Counsel under RCFC 23(g), and as attorney of record under RCFC 83.1(C). Mr. Ira M. Lechner, Esq. shall be designated "of counsel."