CHARLES F. LETTOW, Judge.
[…] Secretary of Health & Human Servs., 113 Fed. Cl. 210, 224 (2013), aff'd, 786 F.3d 1373 (Fed. Cir. 2015) (quoting Porter v. Secretary of Health & Human Servs., 663 F.3d 1242, 1255-56 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (O'Malley, J., concurring in part and dissenting in part)). The special master must "consider[] the relevant evidence of in the record as a whole, draw[] plausible inferences and articulate[] a rational basis for the decision." Hines ex rel. Sevier v. Secretary of the Dep't of Health & Human Servs., 940 F.2d 1518, 1528 (Fed. Cir. 1991); see also 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(b)(1) ("[T]he special master or court shall consider the entire record and the course of the injury, disability, illness, or condition until the date of the judgment of the special master or court."). And, while the special master need not address every individual piece of evidence presented in the case, see Doe v. Secretary of Health & Human Servs., 601 F.3d 1349, 1355 (Fed.