NANCY B. FIRESTONE, Judge.
[…] Jose Bauza's interpretation of N.N.'s 2011 MRI scan." Pet. Mem. 9. The Vaccine Act requires a special master to "consider . . . any diagnosis, conclusion, medical judgment, or autopsy or coroner's report which is contained in the record regarding the nature, causation, and aggravation of the petitioner's" condition, as well as "the results of any diagnostic or evaluative test which are contained in the record and the summaries and conclusions." 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(b)(1)(A)-(B). However, medical records are "not binding on the special master or the court," and in "evaluating the weight to be afforded to any such" medical evidence, the special master "shall consider the entire record and the course of the injury, disability, illness, or condition." 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-13(b)(1)(A)-(B).
Although the section of the special master's decision evaluating the MRI results does not mention Dr. Bauza by name, the special master did thoroughly evaluate the medical evidence from the 2011 MRI study which Dr.