THOMAS C. WHEELER, Judge.
[…] Id." Gov't Reply at 1-2. When assessed against these four suitability criteria, the Committee's decision to add the USDA HelpDesk Services to the Procurement List with Peckham as the service provider was rational and in accordance with applicable law.
The USDA's HelpDesk opportunity, as provided by Peckham, had the potential to generate employment for the severely disabled.
Peckham qualifies to participate in the AbilityOne Program as an agency that is "operated in the interest of severely disabled individuals who are not blind," 41 U.S.C. § 8501(6), and "employs . . . severely disabled individuals for at least 75 percent of the hours of direct labor required for the production or provision of the products or services." 41 C.F.R. § 51-2.4(a)(3).
Despite Peckham's clear qualifications, NTI contends that SourceAmerica ignored the statutory purpose of the AbilityOne Program when it "failed to follow its B-1 policies and procedures." Pl.