ORDER OF DISMISSAL
[…] Pl.'s Mot. to Admit New Evidence 5. However, this Court does not have jurisdiction over civil rights claims brought under 42 U.S.C. § 1983, as Section 1983 confers jurisdiction exclusively on the district courts. 28 U.S.C. § 1343(a)(4) (2000); Osborn v. United States, 47 Fed. Cl. 224, 232 (2000) (citing Blassingame v. United States, 33 Fed. Cl. 504, 505 (1995), aff'd, 73 F.3d 379 (Fed. Cir. 1995)).
Section 1505 confers jurisdiction on the Court of Federal Claims to hear "any claim against the United States accruing after August 13, 1946, in favor of any tribe, band, or other identifiable group of American Indians" and is "not applicable to actions brought by individual Indians." 28 U.S.C. § 1505; Simmons v. United States, 71 Fed. Cl. 188, 191 (2006) (citing Grey v. United States, 21 Cl. Ct. 285, 292 n.7 (1990)).