Washington| Change
[…] Decision dated November 5, 2015, at 2; Stipulation at ¶ 8.

4. Petitioners' application indicates that the requested fees total $531,661.90. Pet'rs' App. at 2. This appears to be a math error, as the sum of the fees requested by firm comes to $532,976.90 ($421,434.40 for the Andry Law Group; $110,062.50 for Domengeaux Wright; and $1,480.00 for Nixon & Light). See id.
5. In addition, § 300aa-15(e)(3) states that "[n]o attorney may charge any fee for services in connection with a petition filed under section 300aa-11 of this title which is in addition to any amount awarded as compensation by the special master or court under paragraph (1)." This would include any amounts requested by counsel that the undersigned finds not to be compensable.
6. The Cost of Living Calculator, http://www.bankrate.com/calculators/savings/moving-cost-of-living-calculator.aspx (last visited May 23, 2016).