CHARLES F. LETTOW, Judge.
[…] Pls.' Opp'n to Def.'s Mot. to Dismiss ("Pls.' Opp'n") Ex. A, at 1 (Audit of the Broadcasting Board of Governors Administration and Oversight of Acquisition Functions (June 2014) ("OIG Report")), ECF No. 15-2. As a result of its audit, OIG concluded that, among other things, the "[Board] awarded contracts that were personal in nature, resulting in [the Board] exceeding its statutory authority to award personal service[] contracts." Id. In its analysis, OIG used the definition of a personal service contract in 48 C.F.R. (Federal Acquisition Regulations, or "FAR") § 37.104(a), which states that such a contract "is characterized by the employer-employee relationship it creates between the [g]overnment and the contractor's personnel." Id. at 10. OIG looked to the following six factors outlined in FAR § 37.104(d) to assess whether certain Broadcasting Board contracts were personal service contracts: