EDWARD J. DAMICH, Senior Judge.
[…] United States, 379 F.3d 1344, 1354 (Fed. Cir. 2004). If the Court determines at any time that it lacks jurisdiction, the action must be dismissed. RCFC 12(h)(3).
Plaintiff alleges subject matter jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. 1495, which grants this Court jurisdiction over "any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States and imprisoned." 28 U.S.C. 1495. However, for the Court to have jurisdiction under § 1495, a complainant "must submit a court certificate or a pardon stating certain facts," as required by 28 U.S.C. § 2513. Humphrey v. United States, 60 Fed. App'x. 292, 294 (Fed. Cir. 2003). This statute requires:
(2) He did not commit any of the acts charged or his acts, deeds, or omissions in connection with such charge constituted no offense against the United States, or any State, Territory or the District of Columbia, and he did not by misconduct or neglect cause or bring about his own prosecution.
28 U.S.C. § 2513. "The unjust conviction statute has always been strictly construed." Vincin v. United States, 199 Ct. Cl. 762, 766 (1972). For a court Order to satisfy this requirement, it must "strictly comport with all of the recitals required by the statute." Wood v. United States, 91 Fed.