Ohio| Change
[…] CONCLUSION

Defendant's motion to dismiss is GRANTED. Plaintiff's complaint is DISMISSED. The Clerk of the Court shall enter JUDGMENT in accordance with this Opinion.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. The history of the litigation filed by Mr. Hymas is laid out below.
2. The statute at 31 U.S.C. § 6301 (2012) states that the purpose of the chapter is to "promote a better understanding of United States Government expenditures and help eliminate unnecessary administrative requirements on recipients of Government awards by characterizing the relationship between executive agencies and contractors, States, local governments, and other recipients in acquiring property and services and in providing United States Government assistance." 31 U.S.C. § 6301(1).
3. In plaintiff's complaint, plaintiff does not indicate whether plaintiff resides near or owns land near a wildlife refuge.
4. The Opinion in Hymas II was written by Judge Wallach, who was joined by Chief Judge Prost, with Judge Stoll issuing a dissenting Opinion.