NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] United States v. Sherwood, 312 U.S. 584, 588 (1941). Accordingly, plaintiff's claims against all parties except the United States must be dismissed for lack of jurisdiction.
Second, the court lacks jurisdiction to consider claims arising from a treaty unless otherwise provided by a federal statute. See 28 U.S.C. § 1502 ("Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States growing out of or dependent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations."). Plaintiff has not identified, and the court could not locate, any federal statute granting the Court of Federal Claims jurisdiction to entertain claims arising from the extradition treaty between the United States and India.5 Thus, all such claims must be dismissed.