VOROS, Judge:
[…] See Airport Hilton Ventures, 1999 UT 26, ¶ 6, 976 P.2d 1197 (per Zimmerman, J., with one judge concurring and one justice concurring in result). Accordingly, we cannot accept the Board's reading of the rule as reasonable.
¶ 23 On the other hand, Claimant's equally plausible reading of the rule is consistent with the governing statute. As interpreted by Claimant, and as we hold today, the touchstone of rule R994-403-112c(2)(a), as with section 35A-4-403(1)(c), is availability. Foreign and domestic travel are relevant to the determination of availability, but are not grounds for denying eligibility to a traveler who demonstrates, as Claimant has, that he is "able to work and is available for work during each and every week for which [he] made a claim for benefits under this chapter." See Utah Code Ann. § 35A-4-403(1)(c). Thus, with foreign travel, the presumption of unavailability in rule R994-403-112c(2)(a) may be overcome not only by showing that the claimant was seeking work in a foreign country under the conditions specified in rule R994-403-112c(2)(a)(i),