VOROS, Judge:
[…] Consequently, "the rule must be construed in a manner consistent with the statute." SF Phosphates, 972 P.2d at 386; see also LPI Servs. v. McGee, 2009 UT 41, ¶ 25, 215 P.3d 135 ("`An administrative agency's authority to promulgate regulations is limited to those regulations which are consonant with the statutory framework, and neither contrary to the statute nor beyond its scope.'" (quoting Draughon v. Department of Fin. Institutions, State of Utah, 1999 UT App 42, ¶ 5, 975 P.2d 935)).
¶ 20 Rule R994-403-112c implements Utah Code section 35A-4-403. That statute governs eligibility to receive unemployment benefits. Relevant here, a claimant is eligible to receive benefits for any week if the division finds "the individual is able to work and is available for work during each and every week for which the individual made a claim for benefits under this chapter." Utah Code Ann. § 35A-4-403(1)(c) (LexisNexis Supp. 2012). Neither domestic nor foreign travel is mentioned. Section 35A-4-405 governs ineligibility to receive unemployment benefits. See id. § 35A-4-405. Again, neither domestic nor foreign travel is mentioned.