WILLIAM T. THURMAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] It also provides spaces to list multiple documents that were prepared for filing. "Thus, when multiple documents are filed at one time, the preparer can comply with the disclosure and identification requirements by signing and identifying him or herself on just one Form 19 and listing there all the prepared documents."
Section 110(c)(1) imposes a disclosure requirement similar to that in § 110(b)(1), prescribing that a bankruptcy petition preparer "who prepares a document for filing shall place on the document, after the preparer's signature, an identifying number that identifies individuals who prepared the document." Unless the exception of § 110(c)(2)(B) applies, the required number is "the Social Security account number of each individual who prepared the document or assisted in its preparation."
The United States Trustee has also alleged that Mr.