CLARK WADDOUPS, District Judge.
[…] "Constructive notice is `both (1) record notice which results from a record or which is imputed by the recording statutes, and (2) inquiry notice which is presumed because of the fact that a person has knowledge of certain facts which should impart to him, or lead him to, knowledge of the ultimate fact.'" Pierucci v. Pierucci, 2014 UT App 163, ¶ 18, 331 P.3d 7, 13-14 (quoting Taylor, 2011 UT App 416, ¶ 36). In this case, the court finds RWI had both record and inquiry notice of the CERLCA lien on the Trust Property.
Utah Code Ann. § 57-3-102(1) provides that documents "from the time of recording with the appropriate county recorder, impart notice to all persons of their contents." More specifically, "Utah law presumes that because documents properly filed with a county recorder are available for inspection by the general public, every person has the ability to examine these documents and thus has notice of the contents in these documents."