HENRY E. HUDSON, District Judge.
[…] In sum, only O'Neill's and Kaczmarek's claims to property contained in the later (September 1, 2011) Rosga publication were timely filed. All other petitions in this case are time-barred, and any interests asserted therein have been forfeited. See 18 U.S.C. § 1963(l)(7) ("[I]f no ... petitions are filed following the expiration of the period provided in [§ 1963(l)(2)] for the filing of such petitions, the United States shall have clear title to property that is the subject of the order of forfeiture.").
Alternatively, the Government contends that even if Petitioners had lodged their claims prior to the expiration of the statutory filing period, none of them has standing to proceed in this matter.