ANTHONY J. TRENGA, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 248. Whether a fact is considered "material" is determined by the substantive law, and "[o]nly disputes over facts that might affect the outcome of the suit under the governing law will properly preclude the entry of summary judgment." Id.
Defendants challenge the sufficiency of the evidence concerning Plaintiff's claims under the TVPA, which fall into two categories: (1) Plaintiff's claims that she was "held to" involuntary servitude in violation Section 1584
Plaintiff's First and Fourth Claims for Relief allege a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1584, which imposes liability on anyone who "knowingly and willfully holds to involuntary servitude. . . any other person for any term, or brings within the United States any person so held." Plaintiff's Third Claim for Relief alleges a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1589, which imposes liability on anyone who "knowingly . . . obtains the labor or services of a person" by means of (1) "force, threats of force, physical restraint, or threats of physical restraint to that person or another