THERESA CARROLL BUCHANAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] The undersigned finds that defendant's actions were willful and done for direct or indirect commercial advantage and that plaintiff is thus entitled to enhanced damages in the amount of $10,000.00. This award represents an amount in the middle of the spectrum of enhanced damages awarded by courts in this District considering similar facts, including number of patrons viewing the broadcast. .
Plaintiff also seeks to recover attorneys' fees and costs. Pursuant to 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(iii), the Court "shall direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved party who prevails." In support of its request, plaintiff submitted the Declaration of J. Bradley Winder, which details the work done, hours expended, and total amount due. (Dkt. 10-5.)
Mr.