Ohio| Change
[…] R. 75-76. Drs. Bruner and Duff came to the same conclusions. R. 86-87. As detailed below, the ALJ found that S.T. had some limitations, but less than marked, in acquiring and using information and in interacting and relating with others, and a marked limitation in caring for himself. R. 17-23. Aside from these more general statements, the ALJ considered the specific domains in more detail.

I. Acquiring and Using Information

The SSA is required to "consider how well [a claimant] acquire[s] or learn[s] information, and how well [a claimant] use[s] the information" he has learned. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(g).11 A school-age child, between the ages of 6 and 12, "should be able to learn to read, write, and do math, and discuss history and science." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(g)(2)(iv).