M. HANNAH LAUCK, District Judge.
[…] (R. 10, 12-18.) Of course, Bennett's condition may either deteriorate or improve over time, and the ALJ appropriately discussed the substantial evidence that showed her changed condition. Similarly, as Bennett reaches advanced age, adjudicators must consider different regulations and factors when assessing her claims. See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.963(e) (recognizing that "at advanced age (age 55 or older), age significantly affects a person's ability to adjust to other work"). ALJ Hauser thus afforded "limited weight" to the prior RFC assessment after considering the passage of time and additional evidence in the record.