KEVIN R. HUENNEKENS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Feb. 26, 2010).
Plaintiffs have alleged facts nearly identical to those in Barnhart. Plaintiffs allege no facts that would indicate that Defendant flagrantly violated Bankruptcy Rule 9037. There is no allegation of facts indicating that publication of the proscribed information was willful or malicious. There is no allegation of repeat violations. Furthermore, Plaintiffs have already been provided a remedy when the Court granted their Motion to Restrict. Plaintiffs have, therefore, failed to state a claim for contempt of court.
Plaintiffs rely, additionally, on 11 U.S.C. § 107(c), which provides that the Court, "for cause, may protect an individual, with respect to [a person's social security number or date of birth] to the extent the court finds that disclosure of such information would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual's property."
As Plaintiffs have failed to state claims under either 11 U.S.C. §§ 105 or 107(c), the Court will grant Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Count Three.