KEVIN R. HUENNEKENS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Va.Code Ann. § 59.1-443.2(A)(1) (2010). The Virginia General Assembly provided that this section of the VPIPA is enforceable through the provisions of the Virginia Consumer Protection Act (the "VCPA"). Va.Code Ann. § 59.1-444. The VCPA further provides that "[v]iolating any provision of [section] 59.1-443.2" is "hereby declared unlawful" when "committed by a supplier in connection with a consumer transaction." Va.Code Ann. § 59.1-200(A)(43).
The VCPA defines a supplier as "a seller... who advertises, solicits or engages in consumer transactions." Va.Code Ann. § 59.1-198. Consumer transactions include the "sale ... of goods or services to be used primarily for personal, family or household purposes." Id. Plaintiffs have alleged sufficient facts in their Amended Complaint for the Court to reasonably infer that Defendant sold medical services to Plaintiffs. Therefore, Defendant would be a supplier who engaged in a consumer transaction with Plaintiffs. See Humphrey v.