Ohio| Change
[…] For purposes of this Motion, the Debtor will be considered a "motor vehicle dealer" as defined in Va. Code Ann. § 46.2-1500.
5. The Agreement and the Guidelines are two separate documents, with neither making reference to the other.
6. Although in the Amended Complaint, the Trustee points to Va. Code Ann. § 46.2-637, which provides that "a security interest in a motor vehicle, trailer, or semitrailer which is held for sale shall be perfected only as provided in §§ 8.9A-301 through 8.9A-52.7," the Amended Complaint does not include an allegation that VAC failed to comply with these provisions.