PAUL M. BLACK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Alternatively, the Noteholder seeks relief from the automatic stay pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 362(d).
This Court has jurisdiction of this matter by virtue of the provisions of 28 U.S.C. §§ 1334(a) and 157(a), the General Order of Reference from the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia dated August 15, 1984, and the Order of Designation from the Fourth Circuit dated October 29, 2018. This Court further concludes that this matter is a "core" bankruptcy proceeding within the meaning of 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(A), (G), and (O).
The Noteholder and Receiver first seek dismissal under 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b), which states that the court "shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under Chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter . . . for cause." Section 1112(b)(4) provides an enumerated list of acts or omissions that amount to cause for dismissal; however, courts have interpreted this provision to be non-exclusive. See, e.g., Carolin Corp. v. Miller, 886 F.2d 693 (4th Cir. 1989); In re Little Creek Dev.