Washington| Change
[…] E.D. Va. Sept. 12, 2018), ECF No. 4148; McKinsey RTS Opp'n Mot. Reopen Case & Mot. Relief Js. & Indicative Ruling, In re Alpha Nat. Res., Inc., Case No. 15-33896-KRH (Bankr. E.D. Va. Sept. 12, 2018), ECF No. 4149.
14. Mar-Bow Reply (I) McKinsey RTS's Opp'n & (II) Obj. Reorganized Debtors, In re Alpha Nat. Res., Inc., Case No. 15-33896-KRH (Bankr. E.D. Va. Sept. 26, 2018), ECF No. 4154.
15. The Court did not need to address issues pertaining to Mar-Bow's standing in the context of the Motion to Reopen as the U.S. Trustee clearly had standing to bring the motion. See 11 U.S.C. § 307 ("The United States trustee may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in any case or proceeding under this title . . . .").
16. The Miscellaneous Proceeding Order further provided that all documents previously filed in the Bankruptcy Case would be deemed docketed in the Miscellaneous Proceeding. Misc. Proc. Order ¶ 3.
17. In re Westmoreland Coal Co., Case No. 18-35672-DRJ (Bankr.