PAUL M. BLACK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The question of whether 11 U.S.C. 1325(b) applies to post confirmation plan modifications has divided some courts, but this Court finds the reasoning and analysis set forth in In re Davis, 439 B.R. 863 (Bankr. N.D. Ill. 2010) (Wedoff, J.), which finds that Section 1325(b) is not applicable to plan modification under Section 1329(a), to be most persuasive and its thorough analysis of the issue need not be repeated here. However, the Chapter 13 Trustee's objection in the circumstances of this case is more nuanced. Here, the Chapter 13 Trustee concedes that 11 U.S.C. §1329(a)(1) provides that a plan may be modified to "increase or reduce the amount of payments on claims of a particular class . . . ." The Trustee also concedes that a plan may be modified to "extend or reduce the time for such payments . . . ." See 11 U.S.C. § 1329(a)(2).