PAUL M. BLACK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] And, in analyzing the meaning of a statute, we must first determine whether the language at issue has a plain and unambiguous meaning. If it does, we look no further but simply enforce the [statute] according to its terms." Pliler v. Stearns, 747 F.3d 260, 264 (4th Cir, 2014) (citing Holland v. Big River Minerals Corp., 181 F.3d 597, 603 (4th Cir. 1999)). The Court believes its interpretation is consistent with the guidance set forth in 11 U.S.C. § 102, dealing with statutory construction in Title 11. Section 102(5) provides that "In this title— . . . (5) `or' is not exclusive." 11 U.S.C. § 102(5). The statutory note to Section 102(5) provides "[p]aragraph (5) specifies that `or' is not exclusive. Thus, if a party `may do (a) or (b),' then the party may do either or both. The party is not limited to a mutually exclusive choice between the two alternatives." House Report No. 95-595, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 316 (1977); Senate Report No. 95-989, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. 28 (1978).