PAUL M. BLACK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Chern testified that the Rule 2016(b) disclosures were and still are prepared in Chicago. Chern, Tr. 197, Day 3.
The UST also complains that the engagement agreements between Upright and the Williamses and Scott contained misrepresentations and were also unclear or inaccurate.
As to the Williamses, the UST contends that a "debt relief agency" is required to give an assisted person an executed written contract within 5 business days of first offering bankruptcy assistance to the assisted person. 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1). The written contract is required to explain "clearly and conspicuously — (A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment." Id. The debt relief agency is also required to give the assisted person a "copy of the fully executed and completed contract." 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(2).