REBECCA B. CONNELLY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Ms. Hoffman argues in her amended response and in her brief that she should be allowed to modify her plan pursuant to section 1329 so that the Trustee may distribute the creditor refunds to her instead of to the unsecured creditors. Ms. Hoffman suggests that because the Trustee has requested the case be reopened, she is entitled to modify the plan pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1329. See Am. Resp. ¶ 11, ECF Doc. No. 60; Debtor's Br., at 2-4, ECF Doc. No 61. What the debtor has overlooked is that section 1329 only permits modification before a debtor has completed her plan payments. See 11 U.S.C. § 1329(a) ("At any time after confirmation of the plan but before the completion of payments under such plan, the plan may be modified. . . ." (emphasis added)). As the debtor has frequently pointed out, this Court has already granted her a discharge for "completing all payments under the plan." See generally Debtor's Resp., ECF Doc. No. 56; Debtor's Am. Resp., ECF Doc. No. 60; Debtor's Br., ECF Doc.