Ohio| Change
[…] 8. To the extent that the state court and the respondent's motion to dismiss did not directly address the underlying merits of any part of Claim 2, I conclude that Givens fails to establish that the state court's application of Anderson was contrary to, or an unreasonable application of, federal law, or an unreasonable determination of the facts.
9. Va. Code § 18.2-67.2 criminalizes sexual penetration when "[t]he act is accomplished against the will of the complaining witness, by force, threat or intimidation of or against the complaining witness or another person."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer