JOHN McBRYDE, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff contended that his IEP was not individualized because the ARDC did not consider the notice allegedly sent to the District by the TCJJA.
In developing the IEP, the ARDC "must consider— (i) [t]he strengths of the child; (ii) [t]he concerns of the parents for enhancing the education of their child; (iii) [t] he results of the initial or most recent evaluation of the child; and (iv) [t]he academic, developmental, and functional needs of the child." 34 C.F.R. 300.324 (a) (1). The ARDC must also, "[i]n the case of a child whose behavior impedes the child's learning or that of others, consider the use of positive behavioral interventions and supports, and other strategies, to address that behavior. . . ." 34 C.F.R. 300.324(a)(2)(i). The only information regarding plaintiff which the TCJJA could have presented to the ARDC is that they decided not to prosecute the case. Even assuming,