CURTIS V. GÓMEZ, District Judge.
[…] Id.
In accordance with Congress's mandate, the Postal Service regulations provide that "[s]ealed mail is mail that under postal laws and regulations is included within a class of mail maintained by the Postal Service for the transmission of letters sealed against inspection." 39 C.F.R. § 233.3(c)(3). "Unsealed mail is mail that under postal laws or regulations is not included within a class of mail maintained by the Postal Service for the transmission of letters sealed against inspection." 39 C.F.R. § 233.3(c)(4). "Sealed mail includes," among other classes of mail, "Priority Mail." 39 C.F.R. § 233.3(c)(3).