Washington| Change
[…] In that order, the Court explained:

Having heard the testimony of the Pretrial Services/Probation Officer and other witnesses and the arguments of counsel and given the fact that the Court had previously admonished Defendant regarding violating the conditions of his release (see Minute Entry for proceedings (ECF No. 42)) and upon due consideration of all of the foregoing, the Court finds that there is "clear and convincing evidence that [Defendant] has violated any other condition of release . . . ." 18 U.S.C. § 3148(b)(1)(B) and further finds that Defendant "is unlikely to abide by any condition or combination of conditions of release." 18 U.S.C. § 3148(b)(2)(B).

(Order, Aug. 20, 2019, ECF No. 42 at 1-2).

The gravamen of Defendant's motion is that the Court must now order his release given that he "has now identified a new third-party custodian and residence."