REIBER, Chief Justice.
[…] We therefore reverse and remand the court's decision on this issue.
EATON, Associate Justice. concurring.
¶ 29. I feel compelled to concur in the majority opinion, given the trial court's factual findings. It is not our role on appeal to second-guess the trial court's factual findings.
¶ 30. At the same time, the dire predictions made by Justice Robinson in her concurrence in the previous appeal have come or are coming true:
¶ 31. The trial court reached its decision in this, and in the previous appeal, by placing considerable weight on 15 V.S.A. § 665(b)(4), "the quality of the child's adjustment to the child's present housing, school and community and the potential effect of any change." Recognizing the upheaval that changing physical rights and responsibilities from father to mother would cause to the child, the court elected not to do so.