Washington| Change
[…] properly transferred to Indian Creek Condominiums, see infra note 5.

                                           7
verbatim in this decision as they appear in Appellant’s proposed amended

questions; all emphasis, brackets, and insertions of the indicator “sic” appear in the

original.4



ANR Motion to Dismiss or Limit Scope of Statement of Questions

       The present appeal is from an ANR decision authorizing the Homeowners’

Associations to discharge stormwater pursuant to General Permit 3-9030. Under 10

V.S.A. § 8504(j), which governs “[a]ppeals of authorizations or coverage under a

general permit,” any appeal of “an authorization or coverage under a general

permit” is “limited in scope to whether the permitted activity complies with the

terms and conditions of the general permit.” That is, any challenge to the provisions

of General Permit 3-9030 itself must have been timely filed counting from the date

on which that general permit was issued by the ANR. Similarly, any challenge to

the residual designation or listing of the Ridgewood Estates and Indian Creek