MICHAEL D. STALLMAN, J.
[…] "A paroled ... person shall, while on parole ..., be in the local custody of the Division of Parole until expiration of the maximum term or period of sentence" (9 NYCRR 8003.1 [a]) and "shall continue service of his or her sentence or sentences while on parole, in accordance with and subject to the provisions of the executive law and the correction law" (Penal Law § 70.40 [a]).
"The conditions of [a parolee's] release, including those governing post-release supervision, shall be such as may be imposed by the state board of parole in accordance with the provisions of the executive law" (Penal Law § 70.40 [b]; see also Executive Law § 259-i [2] [a] [i]).