WORSWICK, J.
[…] RCW 7.72.010(2). The "relevant product" under the WPLA is the product or its component that gave rise to the product liability claim. RCW 7.72.010(3).
¶ 33 The definition of "not reasonably safe" for purposes of a suit alleging failure to warn of dangers existing at the time of manufacture
RCW 7.72.030(1)(b); see also Ayers v. Johnson & Johnson Baby Prods. Co., 117 Wn.2d 747, 759, 818 P.2d 1337 (1991). The "consumer expectation test" is also relevant to determining whether a product is "not reasonably safe." Ayers, 117 Wash.2d at 759, 818 P.2d 1337. See RCW 7.72.030(3) ("In determining whether a product was not reasonably safe under this section, the trier of fact shall consider whether the product was unsafe to an extent beyond that which