QUINN-BRINTNALL, J.
[…] State v. Camarillo, 115 Wn.2d 60, 71, 794 P.2d 850 (1990); State v. Walton, 64 Wn.App. 410, 415-16, 824 P.2d 533, review denied, 119 Wn.2d 1011 (1992). Here, the trial court heard and considered substantial evidence—apart from the findings of fact from the TO hearing—supporting its finding that sexual and physical abuse of a child occurred. Absent a clear abuse of discretion, we will not overturn a decision resting on a finding supported by substantial evidence in the record.
Thomas argues that the trial court violated RCW 26.09.060(10)(a) because a temporary order should not "prejudice the rights of a party or any child which are to be adjudicated at subsequent hearings." Thomas also argues that the trial court abused its discretion by failing to consider the criteria listed in RCW 26.09.187 when formulating the final parenting plan.
Thomas's reliance on both RCW 26.09.060(10)(a) and RCW 26.09.187 is misplaced.