HUNT, J.
[…] ¶ 32 Brummett next contends that the superior court "erred in not deciding against Washington's Lottery ... for not complying with RCW 67.70.040(1)." Br. of Appellant at 32. Brummett contends that Washington's Lottery violated RCW 67.70.040(1) through Cole & Weber's advertisements stating that tickets are "selling fast," by setting the "nth" ticket interval at 8,000, and by later changing the "nth" ticket interval to 1,000.
¶ 33 Brummett relies solely on the following text to "justify" bringing a claim under RCW 67.70.040(1): "[I]n order that such [l]ottery produce the maximum amount of net revenues for the state consonant with the dignity of the state and the general welfare of the people." Br. of Appellant at 16 (quoting RCW 67.70.040(1)). But he fails to explain how RCW 67.70.040(1) satisfies the three-part test for establishing a statutorily implied cause of action. See Ducote v. Dep't of Soc. & Health Servs., 167 Wn.2d 697, 703, 222 P.3d 785 (2009).