HUNT, J.
[…] Simply stated, Cole & Weber's "going fast"
¶ 28 Brummett also failed to support his claim against Cole & Weber for violating the "Conformance and Precedence paragraphs in their advertising contract ... with Washington's Lottery[,] which states that they comply with RCW 67.70.040(1)." Br. of Appellant at 26. RCW 67.70.040(1) requires any state lottery to "produce the maximum amount of net revenues for the state consonant with the dignity of the state." (Emphasis added). Attempting to apply RCW 67.70.040(1) as a standard of conduct, Brummett asserts that Cole & Weber breached its contract with the State because "more dignified advertisements would have been ... based on excellence and honorability."