DWYER, J.
[…] ¶ 51 Based on the foregoing, it is clear that, at the very least, Rush has established an issue of material fact as to whether Blackburn engaged in an unfair or deceptive act or practice.
¶ 52 Blackburn also contends that Rush failed to establish that the alleged unfair or deceptive act or practice had a public interest impact.
¶ 53 A CPA plaintiff may establish that an alleged unfair or deceptive act or practice is injurious to the public interest because it:
RCW 19.86.093; accord RCW 19.86.920 ("[T]he intent of the legislature [is] that this act shall not be construed to prohibit acts or practices . . . which are not injurious to the public interest.").
¶ 54 "The first two subsections of this statute reflect . . . that the public interest element can be satisfied per se where the plaintiff shows violation of a statute that contains a specific legislative declaration of public interest impact."