ROBERT S. LASNIK, District Judge.
[…] RCW 90.48.520 requires DOE to review a permit applicant's "operations and incorporate permit conditions which require all known, available, and reasonable methods to control toxicants in the applicant's wastewater." DOE incorporated just such a requirement in defendant's 2010 permit. In an accompanying "Fact Sheet," DOE provided an explanation of its permit decisions.