Ohio| Change
[…] (AR 1291.) On December 8, 2010, Judge McKeen's decision was sent by certified mail and email to Plaintiffs' attorney. (AR 1293.) Plaintiffs' attorney received this notice. (AR 1297.)

Under the governing regulations, "[a]n appellate officer's decision is subject to review by the Regional Administrator," who has 30 days to "affirm, reverse, modify, or remand the appellate officer's decision" or "issu[e] a stay of the decision." 50 C.F.R. § 679.43(o). "The Regional Administrator's decision to affirm, reverse, or modify an appellate officer's decision is final agency action for purposes of judicial review." Id. If the Regional Administrator takes no action whatsoever, the decision becomes final. Id.

On January 12, 2011, NOAA addressed a letter to Mr. Parker and Pacific Dawn titled "FINAL AGENCY ACTION," which informed Mr.