JAMES L. ROBART, District Judge.
[…] Attri "was the one who purchased inventory . . . and obtained office space for [Dezire Trip LLC]." (DTPL Mot. at 6-7.) DTPL also contends that its documentation showed that Mr. Attri "was already in the process of obtaining clientele for [the] LLC." (DTPL Resp. at 4.) The bank account statements and vendor contracts on which DTPL relies are not properly before the court because DTPL submitted them to USCIS with its motion for reconsideration. (See A.R. at 26-45); 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(3) (providing that motions for reconsideration must establish that USCIS's decision was incorrect "based on the evidence of record at the time of the initial decision"); Asarco, 616 F.2d at 1159 (stating the district court's review is limited to the administrative record that was before the agency at the time of the agency's decision).