JAMES L. ROBART, District Judge.
[…] Mr. Ousman based his motion for a TRO on his understanding that his transfer to Pennsylvania and away from his counsel would be permanent. (TRO Mot. at 3; Pet. ¶¶ 9-10.) But the Government has submitted unrebutted evidence that it intends to temporarily transfer him to Pennsylvania for an in-person interview by the Gambian government, then transfer him back to the Northwest Detention Center. (See Booth Decl. ¶¶ 8-13, Exs. A-B.) As the Government points out, Mr. Ousman has an obligation to cooperate with its efforts to obtain a travel document. See 8 U.S.C. § 1253(a) (penalizing non-citizens who have been ordered removed and fail "to make timely application in good faith for travel or other documents necessary" for departure from the United States). Mr. Ousman has not shown a likelihood of irreparable harm if he is temporarily transferred to Pennsylvania.