Ohio| Change
[…] (Id.) It further directs Plaintiff to call a provided phone number or visit a webpage of CHI Franciscan Health's website "for more information about financial assistance." (Id.) These statements guide Plaintiff to resources intended to help him pay the debt; they do not indicate that either Defendant or CHI Franciscan Health are the creditor. Thus, the sections of the letter concerning Defendant and CHI Franciscan Health do not render the identity of the account's creditor unclear. Therefore, the Court concludes that Defendant's letter to Plaintiff did not violate § 1692g(a)(2) as a matter of law.

b. 15 U.S.C. § 1692e

"A debt collector may not use any false, deceptive, or misleading representation or means in connection with the collection of any debt." 15 U.S.C. § 1692e.