MARC BARRECA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Stenman stated that this reference was a mistake. Although Plaintiff generally complained that the "mistake" had been replicated numerous times, she provided no evidence to put at issue Defendants' assertion that Northwest Trustee was not One West's agent. Moreover, Plaintiff did not address why a reference to Northwest Trustee being One West's "duly authorized agent" would be a material violation of the Deed of Trust Act. It is unclear what alleged harm stemmed from that particular inaccuracy.
RCW 61.24.030(8)(c) provides that the Notice of Default shall contain "[a] statement that the beneficiary has declared the borrower or grantor to be in default, and a concise statement of the default alleged." Here, the Notice of Default stated that the "beneficiary declares you in default for failing to make payments as required by your note and deed of trust." This statement was sufficient. Thus, RCW 61.24.030(8)(c) was not violated.