J.P. STADTMUELLER, District Judge.
[…] From June 2008 to January 2009, Nelson served as the Director of Education at Sanford-Brown's campus in West Allis, Wisconsin ("SB-Milwaukee"). (Docket #79 at ¶ 6); (Docket #95 at ¶ 7).
Before summarizing Nelson's principal allegations, the Court will briefly address the particular statutory subsection on which this case turns: 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a).
In order to receive federal subsidies under Title IV of the Higher Education Act, a school must enter into a "program participation agreement" ("PPA") with the United States Secretary of Education. 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a). The statute provides that each PPA "shall condition the initial and continuing eligibility of an institution to participate in a program [for Title IV subsidies] upon compliance with [certain] requirements...." 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a)(1)-(29). The Court will refer to these requirements as "Title IV Restrictions."